Last updated: Aug 30, 2021

Kathy Sunny

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982857421

Kathy Sunny

Counselor

She is located at 700 South Penn Avenue in Bartlesville, OK 74003. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Domestic Violence, Eating Disorder, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982857421. Appointment can be made via the phone number (918) 378-8238.

Conditions treated

Kathy Sunny, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kathy Sunny.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 16 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Johnna Erbes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1110 Southeast Frank Phillips Boulevard Bartlesville, 74003, OK
Cara Scruggs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 417 East Silas Street Bartlesville, 74003, OK
Kailyn Cooper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 700 South Penn Avenue Bartlesville, 74003, OK
David Andrew Likens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 417 East Silas Street Bartlesville, 74003, OK
Jasmine Nicole Baker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5310 East 31st Street Tulsa, 74135, OK
Wendie L. Clemens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 104 Northeast Avondale Avenue Bartlesville, 74006, OK
Devin Scott-Black
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 500 South Johnstone Avenue Bartlesville, 74003, OK
Kristin Leean Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 501 South Johnstone Avenue Bartlesville, 74003, OK
Hannah Renee Feuerborn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 501 South Johnstone Avenue Bartlesville, 74003, OK
Dr. Sharon E. Braden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 4 102 Southwest Frank Phillips Boulevard Bartlesville, 74003, OK

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Kathy Sunny?

Kathy Sunny's office is located at 700 South Penn Avenue in Bartlesville, OK 74003.

Does Kathy Sunny accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kathy Sunny accepts insurance.

What conditions does Kathy Sunny treat?

Kathy Sunny provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Domestic Violence, Eating Disorder, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.